Sophie Calle © Florent Drillon
Sophie Calle © Florent Drillon
Book signings

MEET YOUR FAVORITE ARTISTS AT THE FAIR WITH OVER 250 SIGNATURE SESSIONS


The Book Signing programme brings together the most renowned artists working in the medium of photography. Visitors have the unique opportunity to meet over the course of the 4 days of the fair more than 250 artists who will sign and dedicate their published works.

PROGRAMME BOOK SIGNING THURSDAY 8 NOVEMBER

2PM

Benita Suchodrev, 48 Hours Blackpool, KEHRER, SE6
Claudia Jaguaribe, Beijing Overshoot, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
Erik Madigan Heck, Old Future, CHRISTOPHE GUYE, A12
Joachim Hildebrand, Wild West, KEHRER, SE6
Narahashi Asako, NUE, THE THIRD GALLERY AYA, D14
Oliver Krebs, Signal & Noise, KEHRER, SE6

3PM

Eric Guglielmi, Ardenne, MAUBERT, B43
Frederik Busch, German Business Plants, KEHRER, SE6
Hester Scheurwater, All I Ever Wanted, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
Joel Meyerowitz, Retrospection / Cape Light / Bystander, POLKA, A40
Matthieu Gafsou, H+ Transhumanisme, ACTES SUD, SE12
Ruth Stoltenberg, Schengen, KEHRER, SE6
Thomas Wrede, Sceneries, KEHRER, SE6
Yan Morvan, Bobby Sands, Belfast mai 1981, ANDRÉ FRÈRE ÉDITIONS, SE15

3.30PM

Gilles Coulon, Entrevues, FILIGRANES, SE22

4PM

Alexandra Catière, Behind the glass, IN CAMERA, A15
Bogdan Konopka, Un conte polonais, DELPIRE / PHOTOSYNTHÈSES, SE10
Charlotte Abramow, Maurice - Tristesse et Rigolade, FISHEYE, D44
Chris Killip, The Station, Last Ships and Skinningrove, AUGUSTA EDWARDS, D37
Denis Dailleux, Persan Beaumont, LE BEC EN L'AIR, SE13
Donovan Wylie, Housing plans for the future, STEIDL, H1
Edmund Clark, My Shadow’s Reflection, PARROTTA, A28
Gerry Johansson, Amerika Revised, ONLY PHOTOGRAPHY, D3
Irène Attinger, Une bibliothèque : maison européenne de la photographie, ACTES SUD, SE12
Janelle Lynch, Another Way of Looking at Love, RADIUS, SE28
John Gossage, Looking up Ben James, STEIDL, H1
Lara Gasparotto, Come Dawn to Us, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
Lisa McCarty, Transcendental Concord, RADIUS, SE28
Matthias Bruggmann, Un acte d'une violence indicible, ÉDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE8
Matthieu Gafsou, H+ Transhumanism(s), KEHRER, SE6
Meghann Riepenhoff, Littoral Drift + Ecotone, RADIUS, SE28
Stéphane Lavoué, Bertrand Meunier & Patrick Tourneboeuf, Tribu, FILIGRANES, SE22
Tod Papageorge, Dr Blankman’s New York, STEIDL, H1
William Klein, William+Klein, TEXTUEL, SE9

4.30PM

Christopher Anderson, HATJE CANTZ, SE7
Emmanuelle Bousquet, Stigmate, FILIGRANES, SE22
Yann Mingard, Everything is up in the air, thus our vertigo, PARROTTA, A28

5PM

Antoine d'Agata, La nuit épuisée, ANDRÉ FRÈRE ÉDITIONS, SE15
Guido Guidi, Le Corbusier – 5 architectures, KEHRER, SE6
Harry Gruyaert, Roots, ÉDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE8
Mathieu Asselin, Monsanto : une enquête photographique, ACTES SUD, SE12
Renée Jacobs, Paris, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
Timm Rautert, Germans in Uniform, PARROTTA, A28

5.30PM

Djan Seylan, On My Own, FILIGRANES, SE22

6PM

Alfredo Blásquez, Playa Cero, LIVRARIA MADALENA, SE4
David Shama, Do Not Feed Alligators, DAMIANI, SE14
Ester Vonplon, Dancing alone – somewhere, STEPHAN WITSCHI, B5
Harri Pälviranta, New Portraits, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
Harry Gruyaert, Rivages, East/West, Harry Gruyaert, TEXTUEL, SE9
Paul Hart, Drained, DEWI LEWIS, SE16
Sophie Calle, Parce que, ÉDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE8

6.30PM

Eden Bernal, Exilios, LIVRARIA MADALENA, SE4

7PM

Denis Rouvre, Sadhu, PROJECT 2.0, C3
Marco Rigamonti, Nativity Scenes, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
Saraí Ojeda, Dónde no puedas verme, LIVRARIA MADALENA, SE4