• Sophie Calle © Florent Drillon
    Sophie Calle © Florent Drillon
    Book signings

    MEET YOUR FAVORITE ARTISTS AT THE FAIR WITH OVER 250 SIGNATURE SESSIONS


    The Book Signing programme brings together the most renowned artists working in the medium of photography. Visitors have the unique opportunity to meet over the course of the 4 days of the fair more than 250 artists who will sign and dedicate their published works.

    PROGRAMME BOOK SIGNING THURSDAY 8 NOVEMBER

    2PM

    Benita Suchodrev, 48 Hours Blackpool, KEHRER, SE6
    Claudia Jaguaribe, Beijing Overshoot, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
    Erik Madigan Heck, Old Future, CHRISTOPHE GUYE, A12
    Joachim Hildebrand, Wild West, KEHRER, SE6
    Narahashi Asako, NUE, THE THIRD GALLERY AYA, D14
    Oliver Krebs, Signal & Noise, KEHRER, SE6

    3PM

    Eric Guglielmi, Ardenne, MAUBERT, B43
    Frederik Busch, German Business Plants, KEHRER, SE6
    Hester Scheurwater, All I Ever Wanted, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
    Joel Meyerowitz, Retrospection / Cape Light / Bystander, POLKA, A40
    Matthieu Gafsou, H+ Transhumanisme, ACTES SUD, SE12
    Ruth Stoltenberg, Schengen, KEHRER, SE6
    Thomas Wrede, Sceneries, KEHRER, SE6
    Yan Morvan, Bobby Sands, Belfast mai 1981, ANDRÉ FRÈRE ÉDITIONS, SE15

    3.30PM

    Gilles Coulon, Entrevues, FILIGRANES, SE22

    4PM

    Alexandra Catière, Behind the glass, IN CAMERA, A15
    Bogdan Konopka, Un conte polonais, DELPIRE / PHOTOSYNTHÈSES, SE10
    Charlotte Abramow, Maurice - Tristesse et Rigolade, FISHEYE, D44
    Chris Killip, The Station, Last Ships and Skinningrove, AUGUSTA EDWARDS, D37
    Denis Dailleux, Persan Beaumont, LE BEC EN L'AIR, SE13
    Donovan Wylie, Housing plans for the future, STEIDL, H1
    Edmund Clark, My Shadow’s Reflection, PARROTTA, A28
    Gerry Johansson, Amerika Revised, ONLY PHOTOGRAPHY, D3
    Irène Attinger, Une bibliothèque : maison européenne de la photographie, ACTES SUD, SE12
    Janelle Lynch, Another Way of Looking at Love, RADIUS, SE28
    John Gossage, Looking up Ben James, STEIDL, H1
    Lara Gasparotto, Come Dawn to Us, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
    Lisa McCarty, Transcendental Concord, RADIUS, SE28
    Matthias Bruggmann, Un acte d'une violence indicible, ÉDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE8
    Matthieu Gafsou, H+ Transhumanism(s), KEHRER, SE6
    Meghann Riepenhoff, Littoral Drift + Ecotone, RADIUS, SE28
    Stéphane Lavoué, Bertrand Meunier & Patrick Tourneboeuf, Tribu, FILIGRANES, SE22
    Tod Papageorge, Dr Blankman’s New York, STEIDL, H1
    William Klein, William+Klein, TEXTUEL, SE9

    4.30PM

    Christopher Anderson, HATJE CANTZ, SE7
    Emmanuelle Bousquet, Stigmate, FILIGRANES, SE22
    Yann Mingard, Everything is up in the air, thus our vertigo, PARROTTA, A28

    5PM

    Antoine d'Agata, La nuit épuisée, ANDRÉ FRÈRE ÉDITIONS, SE15
    Guido Guidi, Le Corbusier – 5 architectures, KEHRER, SE6
    Harry Gruyaert, Roots, ÉDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE8
    Mathieu Asselin, Monsanto : une enquête photographique, ACTES SUD, SE12
    Renée Jacobs, Paris, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
    Timm Rautert, Germans in Uniform, PARROTTA, A28

    5.30PM

    Djan Seylan, On My Own, FILIGRANES, SE22

    6PM

    Alfredo Blásquez, Playa Cero, LIVRARIA MADALENA, SE4
    David Shama, Do Not Feed Alligators, DAMIANI, SE14
    Ester Vonplon, Dancing alone – somewhere, STEPHAN WITSCHI, B5
    Harri Pälviranta, New Portraits, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
    Harry Gruyaert, Rivages, East/West, Harry Gruyaert, TEXTUEL, SE9
    Paul Hart, Drained, DEWI LEWIS, SE16
    Sophie Calle, Parce que, ÉDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE8

    6.30PM

    Eden Bernal, Exilios, LIVRARIA MADALENA, SE4

    7PM

    Denis Rouvre, Sadhu, PROJECT 2.0, C3
    Marco Rigamonti, Nativity Scenes, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
    Saraí Ojeda, Dónde no puedas verme, LIVRARIA MADALENA, SE4