Harry Gruyaert © Florent Drillon
Book signings

MEET YOUR FAVORITE ARTISTS AT THE FAIR WITH OVER 250 SIGNATURE SESSIONS 

The Book Signing programme brings together the most renowned artists working in the medium of photography. Visitors have the unique opportunity to meet over the course of the 4 days of the fair more than 250 artists who will sign and dedicate their published works.

PROGRAMME BOOK SIGNING SATURDAY 11 NOVEMBER

NOON

Bruno V. Roels, Fixing landscapes, FIFTY ONE, B34

1PM

Anna fox, JAMES HYMAN, C8
Bastiaan Woudt, Mukono, JACKSON, B37
Lucas Olivet, Kopiec Bonawentura, KERBER, SE17
Peter Funch, 42nd and Vanderbilt, TBW, SE27
Phoebe Kiely, They Were My Landscape, MACK, SE3

2PM

Ada Bligaard Søby, The best is yet to come, KEHRER, SE6
Alain Laboile, Aurores, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
Catherine Gfeller, Voices in Kiev, ANDRÉ FRÈRE ÉDITIONS, SE15
Charlotte Abramow, Maurice - Tristesse et Rigolade, FISHEYE, D44
Daniel Blaufuks, 1+1=1 (Pierre von Kleist, 2018), JEAN-KENTA GAUTHIER, B12
Demetris Koilalous, Caesura. The Duration of a Sigh, KEHRER, SE6
Eamonn Doyle, K, MICHAEL HOPPEN, C10
Eugenio Grosso, Kurdistan Memories, KEHRER, SE6
Hiromi Tsuchida, Hiroshima Collection and other titles, IBASHO, SP7
Mark Steinmetz, Past K-Ville, YANCEY RICHARDSON, A30
Mathieu Pernot, Ilsen About & Adèle Sutre, Mondes tsiganes : une histoire photographique 1860-1980, ACTES SUD, SE12
Mona Kuhn, BUSHES & SUCCULENTS, FLOWERS, A2
Pentti Sammallahti, Des oiseaux, CAMERA OBSCURA, A38
Peter Funch, 42nd and Vanderbilt, V1, C38
Petri Juntunen, At the Heart of It All, HATJE CANTZ, SE7
Phoebe Kiely, They Were My Landscape, MACK, SE3
Stephen Gill, Night Procession, CHRISTOPHE GUYE, A12
Susanne Walström, Black Lava Fairy Tale, KERBER, SE17
Todd Hido, Bright Black World, PARTICULIÈRE / FOUCHER-BIOUSSE, B30
Txema Salvans, My Kingdom, MACK, SE3
Vincent van de Winjgaard, Fashion Eye Morocco, LOUIS VUITTON, D18
Yohanne Lamoulère, Faux-Bourgs, LE BEC EN L'AIR, SE13

2.30PM

Claudia Imbert, Petite-Vallée, FILIGRANES, SE22

3PM

Adam Pape, Dyckman Haze, MACK, SE3
Alain Laboile, Summer of the Fawn, KEHRER, SE6
Denis Dailleux, Persan Beaumont, LE BEC EN L'AIR, SE13
Dotan Saguy, Venice Beach, KEHRER, SE6
Ernest Pignon-Ernest, Face aux murs, DELPIRE / PHOTOSYNTHÈSES, SE10
Guido Argentini, Eros, DAMIANI, SE14
Guillaume Zuili, Smoke and Mirrors, CLÉMENTINE DE LA FÉRONNIÈRE, C37
Harry Gruyaert, Rivages, East/West, Harry Gruyaert, TEXTUEL, SE9
Henrique Carneiro, Luciara, LIVRARIA MADALENA, SE4
Jimmy Nelson, Homage to Humanity, CAMERA WORK, D47
Joan Fontcuberta, Pandora's camera, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
Julien Mignot, 96 Months, FILIGRANES, SE22
Lynn Davis, Ice, KARSTEN GREVE, A18
Mathieu César, BSARTEK ABU DHABI, LEICA, D28
Mathieu Pernot, La Santé, ÉDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE8
Matthieu Gafsou, H+ Transhumanisme, ACTES SUD, SE12
Max Pinckers, RED INK, LEICA, D28
Mimi Plumb, Landfall, TBW, SE27
Nadim Asfar, Habiter le Jour & Hyper Images, KAPH, SE25
Quentin de Briey, Fashion Eye Bali, LOUIS VUITTON, D18
Richard Mosse, The Castle, MACK, SE3
Sarah Moon, FROM ONE SEASON TO ANOTHER, AKIO NAGASAWA, SE18
Thomas Bergner, Internalized Kami, KERBER, SE17
Yan Wang Preston, Forest, Mother River, HATJE CANTZ, SE7
Yojiro Imasaka, Trade Winds, MIYAKO YOSHINAGA, A31

3.30PM

Alexandra Hedison, The In Between, H GALLERY, SP2
Antoine d'Agata, La nuit épuisée, ANDRÉ FRÈRE ÉDITIONS, SE15
John Chiara, California, ROSEGALLERY, C33

4PM

Annette Hauschild, Last Days of Disco, HATJE CANTZ, SE7
Baudoin Lotin, El Silencio de las palabras, éd. Presses Universitaires de Namur, LE RÉVERBÈRE, D4
Beatrix von Conta, Glissement de terrain, éd. Loco, LE RÉVERBÈRE, D4
Géraldine Lay, North End, éd. Actes Sud, LE RÉVERBÈRE, D4
Grégory Buchakjian, Habitats Abandonnés, une histoire de Beyrouth, KAPH, SE25
Hannah Starkey, Hannah Starkey: 1997–2017, MACK, SE3
Ilit Azoulay, No Thing Dies, BRAVERMAN, SP13
Jane Evelyn Atwood, Pigalle People, LE BEC EN L'AIR, SE13
Janet Delaney, Public Matters, MACK, SE3
Jason Vaughn & Brad Zellar, Driftless, TBW, SE27
Julien Magre, La Robe et la main, éd. Filigranes, LE RÉVERBÈRE, D4
Kai Löffelbein, CTRL-X, STEIDL, H1
Lin Zhipeng, Sour Strawberries, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
Mario Marino, The Magic of the Moment, KERBER, SE17
Michael Christopher Brown, Yo Soy Fidel, DAMIANI, SE14
Michael Kenna, Abruzzo, CAMERA OBSCURA, A38
Paolo Nozolino, Loades Shine, STEIDL, H1
Paul Rousteau, Fashion Eye Geneva, LOUIS VUITTON, D18
Philippe Pétremant, Hiperman, éd. Le Réverbère & Cie, LE RÉVERBÈRE, D4
Raymond Depardon, Depardon USA, ÉDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE8
Richard Kalvar, Photo poche n°158 : Richard Kalvar, ACTES SUD, SE12
Smith, Camille Carbonaro & Prune Phi, 1+2 L'origine manquante, FILIGRANES, SE22
Taisuke Koyama, Entropix, METRONOM, SP5
Todd Hido, Intimate distance, TEXTUEL, SE9
Vitor Casemiro, Noites Desperdiçadas, LIVRARIA MADALENA, SE4
Yvonne Venegas, San Pedro Garza García, RM, SE11

4.30PM

Cassio Vasconcellos, Abre alas, LIVRARIA MADALENA, SE4
Julien Magre, La robe et la main, FILIGRANES, SE22
Philippe Chancel, Kim Happiness / Drive Thru Flint, L'ARTIERE, SE24

5PM

Andressa Ce, Um dia seremos famosos e nada disso vai importar, LIVRARIA MADALENA, SE4
Antony Cairns, CTY, AKIO NAGASAWA, SE18
Clémence Cottard Hachem & Nour Salamé, Sur la Photographie au Liban, KAPH, SE25
Corentin Fohlen, Le Village, LE BEC EN L'AIR, SE13
Dmitry Markov, #Draft, DU JOUR AGNÈS B., B9
Guido Guidi, Dietro Casa / TBW Books Annual Series No. 6, TBW, SE27
Hajime Kimura, Path In Between, L'ARTIERE, SE24
James Barnor, Ever Young, CLÉMENTINE DE LA FÉRONNIÈRE, C37
Joel Meyerowitz, Rétrospection, TEXTUEL, SE9
Louis Quail, Big Brother, DEWI LEWIS, SE16
Mahesh Shantaram, Matrimania, HATJE CANTZ, SE7
Mark Ruwedel, Quarzazate, MACK, SE3
Mary Gelman, Svetlana, LEICA, D28
Mónica de Miranda, Geography of Affections, CARLOS CARVALHO, C29
Nick Hannes, Garden of Delight, ANDRÉ FRÈRE ÉDITIONS, SE15
Oliviero Toscani, Fashion Eye Cretto di Burri, LOUIS VUITTON, D18
Ruppert Pupkin & Oan Kim, Digital After-Love, ACTES SUD, SE12
Sandra Eleta, Sandra Eleta. The invisible world, RM, SE11
Susan Lipper, Domesticated Land, MACK, SE3
Susan Meiselas, PHOTOPAPER 33/34, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
William Coupon, Portraits, DAMIANI, SE14


5.30PM

Amy Friend, Stardust, L'ARTIERE, SE24
João Farkas, Caretas de Maragojipe, LIVRARIA MADALENA, SE4
Sabine Weiss, Les villes, la rue, l'autre, ÉDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE8

6PM

Caleb Cain Marcus, A brief movement after death, DAMIANI, SE14
Delphine Blast, Cholitas, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
Demian Jacob, Devaneios, LIVRARIA MADALENA, SE4
Hannah Modigh, Hurricane Season, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
Ignacio Acosta, Copper Geographies, RM, SE11
Kristine Potter, Manifest, TBW, SE27
Lamia Joreige, Works 1994-2017, KAPH, SE25
Narahashi Asako, Gips and Ever After, THE THIRD GALLERY AYA, D14
Nicolas Giraud (Collectif), Revue Inframince #12 (ENSP Arles), FILIGRANES, SE22
Olga Kravets, Grozny: Nine Cities, DEWI LEWIS, SE16
Yan Morvan, Bobby Sands, Belfast mai 1981, ANDRÉ FRÈRE ÉDITIONS, SE15

6.30PM

Laura Barrón, Absentia, LIVRARIA MADALENA, SE4

7PM

Albarrán Cabrera, Remembering the Future, RM, SE11
Diego Moreno, Huésped, LIVRARIA MADALENA, SE4
SMITH, Valparaiso, ANDRÉ FRÈRE ÉDITIONS, SE15

7.30PM

Nadia del Pozo, Vientre, LIVRARIA MADALENA, SE4