Antoine d'Agata © Florent Drillon
Book signings

MEET YOUR FAVORITE ARTISTS AT THE FAIR WITH OVER 250 SIGNATURE SESSIONS 

The Book Signing programme brings together the most renowned artists working in the medium of photography. Visitors have the unique opportunity to meet over the course of the 4 days of the fair more than 250 artists who will sign and dedicate their published works.

PROGRAM BOOK SIGNING FRIDAY 9 NOVEMBER

1PM

Axel Grünewald, Bankett, KERBER, SE6
Frank Horvat, New York Up and Down, FIFTY ONE, B34
Paul Reas, JAMES HYMAN, C8
Peter M.Cook, Edo, HATJE CANTZ, SE7
Susan Meiselas, Mediations, DAMIANI, SE14
Ursula Schulz-Dornburg, The Land In Between, MACK, SE3

2PM

Emeraude Nicolas & Bulle Ogier, Pascale Ogier, FILIGRANES, SE22
Géraldine Lay, North End, ACTES SUD, SE12
Guido Guidi, Per Strada, MACK, SE3
Isabelle Graeff, Exit, HATJE CANTZ, SE7
Joel Meyerowitz, Cézanne's Objects, DAMIANI, SE14
Johannes Frandsen, Touch me, KERBER, SE6
John Gossage, PHOTOPAPER 14/15, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
Mahesh Shantaram, Matromania, EAST WING, B33
Ute Mahler & Werner Mahler, Kleinstadt, SPRINGER, D11

3PM

Antoine D'Agata, Acéphale, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
Charles Traub, Taradiddle, DAMIANI, SE14
Denis Brihat
, Les Métamorphoses de l'argentique, LE BEC EN L'AIR, SE13
Frank Horvat, Please don't smile, IN CAMERA, A15
Grey Crawford, El Mirage, HATJE CANTZ, SE7
Kourtney Roy, Fashion Eye California, LOUIS VUITTON, D18
Laurent Chéhère, Flying Houses, KEHRER, SE6
Lena Fritsch, Ravens and Red Lipstick, ONLY PHOTOGRAPHY, D3
Nick Hannes, Garden of delight, ANDRÉ FRÈRE ÉDITIONS, SE15
Payram, Il y a beaucoup de lumière ici, MAUBERT, B44
Philip Volkers, Dust to Dawn, KEHRER, SE6
Stéphane Lavoué, The Kingdom, FISHEYE, D44
Tobias Kruse, Material, KERBER, SE6
Vanessa Winship, And Time Folds, MACK, SE3
Yan Morvan, Liban, DELPIRE / PHOTOSYNTHÈSES, SE10

3.30PM

Maria Morina, Olga Kravets, Oksana Yushko & Anna Shpakova, Grozny : neuf villes, FILIGRANES, SE22
Veronique Chapuy, Demolición, LIVRARIA MADALENA, SE4

4PM

Betsy Karel, In America’s Stage: Times Square, STEIDL, H1
Caio Reisewitz, ALTAMIRA, BENDANA | PINEL, C43
Clément Chapillon, Promise Me a Land, KEHRER, SE6
Daido Moriyama, JAPAN, A PHOTO THEATER, BOOKSHOP M, SE2
Dan Holdsworth, Mapping the Limits of Space, Vallée de Joux, HATJE CANTZ, SE7
Debi Cornwall, Welcome to Camp America, Inside Guantánamo Bay, RADIUS, SE28
Frédéric Lagrange, Mongolia, DAMIANI, SE14
Gerry Johansson, American Winter, MACK, SE3
Harley Weir, Fashion Eye Iran, LOUIS VUITTON, D18
Jungjin Lee, Desert, RADIUS, SE28
Karine Laval, Poolscapes, STEIDL, H1
Mona Kuhn, She Disappeared into Complete Silence, STEIDL, H1
Narahashi Asako, Gips and Ever After, THE THIRD GALLERY AYA, D14
Nele Gülck, The tree of paradise, KERBER, SE17
Paola Bragado, Siwah, LIVRARIA MADALENA, SE4
Ralph Gibson, SELF - EXPOSURE, PACI, B38
Raphaël Dallaporta, Chauvet - Pont d'Arc l'inappropriable, ÉDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE8
Renate Aller, Mountain Interval, RADIUS, SE28
Richard Kalvar, Photo poche n°158 : Richard Kalvar, ACTES SUD, SE12
RJ Kern, The Sheep and the Goats, KEHRER, SE6
Sabine Weiss, Les villes, la rue, l'autre, LES DOUCHES, A39
Sakiko Nomura, ANGO, SAKIKO, BOOKSHOP M, SE2
Stefano De Luigi, Idyssey, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
Taisuke Koyama, Rainbow Variations, METRONOM, SP5
Txema Salvans, The Waiting Game II, RM, SE11
Yohanne Lamoulère, Faux-Bourgs, LE BEC EN L'AIR, SE13

4.30PM

Arnaud Claass, Essai sur Robert Frank, FILIGRANES, SE22
Christopher Anderson, Bleu Blanc Rouge, HATJE CANTZ, SE7
Cortis & Sonderegger, Double Take (Published by Thames & Hudson), EAST WING, B33
FLORE, Camp de Rivesaltes, lieu de souffrance, ANDRÉ FRÈRE ÉDITIONS, SE15
Orlando de la Rosa, Vorágine, LIVRARIA MADALENA, SE4

5PM

Aaron Rothman, Signal Noise, RADIUS, SE28
Albarrán Cabrera, Pequeñas melodías, ESTHER WOERDEHOFF, D45
Andreas H. Bitesnich, Momentum, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
Bae Bien - U, ET LES PINS BRODAIENT LE CIEL # AND PINES EMBROIDERED THE SKY, RX, E3
Barbara Bosworth, The Heavens, RADIUS, SE28
Betsy Schneider, To Be Thirteen, RADIUS, SE28
Catherine Wagner, Place, History, and the Archive, DAMIANI, SE14
Claudia Hans, Silent Songs, RM, SE11
Giacomo Brunelli, Self Portraits, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
Guillaume Geneste, La prolongation du bonheur, FILIGRANES, SE22
Henrik Saxgren, Ultima Thule, HATJE CANTZ, SE7
Irène Attinger, Une bibliothèque : maison européenne de la photographie, ACTES SUD, SE12
Isidora Gajic, Écume, LIVRARIA MADALENA, SE4
Jem Southam, The Moth, MACK, SE3
Joel Meyerowitz, Rétrospection, TEXTUEL, SE9
Kishin Shinoyama, Fashion Eye Silk Road, LOUIS VUITTON, D18
Laia Abril, On Abortion, DEWI LEWIS, SE16
Pentti Sammallahti, Des oiseaux, ÉDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE8
Sakiko Nomura, AKIO NAGASAWA, SE18

5.30PM

Joseph Maida, New Natives, L'ARTIERE, SE24
Nelson Morales, Musas Muxe, LIVRARIA MADALENA, SE4
Paolo Roversi, PACE/MCGILL, C16

6PM

Antoine Bruy, Scrublands, ÉDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE8
Builder Levy, Humanity in the Streets. New York City 1960s - 1980s, DAMIANI, SE14
Cristina de Middel & Kalev Erickson, Jungle Check, RM, SE11
Daido Moriyama, Lips Lips Lips, AKIO NAGASAWA, SE18
Edu Simoes, O Inferno Verde, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
Francilins & JaymeFygura, JaymeFygura, LIVRARIA MADALENA, SE4
Gary Green, After Morandi, L'ARTIERE, SE24
Harry Gruyaert, Rivages, East/West, Harry Gruyaert, TEXTUEL, SE9
Martin Toft, Te Ahi Kā – The Fires of Occupation, DEWI LEWIS, SE16
Miguel Rio Branco, Você está feliz?, LIVRARIA MADALENA, SE4
Ola Kolehmainen, It's All One History, Almost, HATJE CANTZ, SE7
Petros Efstathiadis, Liparo, ÉDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE8

6.15PM

Stéphane Duroy, Unknown, FILIGRANES, SE22

6.30PM

Claudia Jaguaribe, Jardim de Lina, LIVRARIA MADALENA, SE4
Greg Miller, Unto Dust, L'ARTIERE, SE24
Guillaume Chauvin, Chauvin en Colombie, ANDRÉ FRÈRE ÉDITIONS, SE15

7PM

Andrea Modica, As We Wait / January 1, L'ARTIERE, SE24
Andressa Ce, Um Dia Seremos Famosos, ÉDITIONS BESSARD / LES YEUX OUVERTS, SE20
Antoine D'Agata, Oscurana, LIVRARIA MADALENA, SE4
Daniëlle van Zadelhoff, Monografie - Daniëlle van Zadelhoff, PROJECT 2.0, C3
David Jiménez, Aura, RM, SE11