• Book signings

    MEET YOUR FAVORITE ARTISTS AT THE FAIR WITH OVER 300 SIGNATURE SESSIONS 

    The Book Signing programme brings together the most renowned artists working in the medium of photography. Visitors have the unique opportunity to meet over the course of the 4 days of the fair more than 300 artists who will sign and dedicate their published works.

    THURSDAY NOVEMBER 7


    12PM
    Delphine Blast, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
    Mari Katayama, SAGE, C33
     
    1PM
    Antoine d'Agata, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
     
    2PM
    Anders Petersen, Stockholm, MAX STRÖM, SE28
    Anna Clarén, When Everything Changed, MAX STRÖM, SE28
    Carla van de Puttelaar, DANZIGER, B07
    Djamila Grossman & Tom Licht, KEHRER, SE7
    Emmanuelle Bousquet, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
    Erik Madigan Heck, CHRISTOPHE GUYE, A12
    John Peter Askew, KERBER, SE5
    Martin Parr, EDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE9
    Sophie Calle, EDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE9
     
    2:30PM
    Loredana Nemes, HARTMANN BOOKS, SE29
    Pierre Wat, Distensions,  GUILLAUME, SP6
    Tom Hunter, HARTMANN BOOKS, SE29
     
    3PM
    Alexis Cottin, KEHRER, SE7   
    Alice Quaresma, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18  
    Andreas Walther, KERBER, SE5
    Eric Giglielmi, MAUBERT, D37 
    Franziska Stünkel, KEHRER, SE7    
    Jacques Borgetto, FILIGRANES, SE23
    Jeremiah Dine, DAMIANI, SE15 
    JH Engström, MAX STRÖM,SE28  
    Kyoji Takahashi, NAP, C30    
    Lukas Hoffmann, BERTRAND GRIMONT, B15   
    Margot Wallard, MAX STRÖM, SE28   
    Norm Diamond, KEHRER, SE7    
    Tom Wood, TEXTUEL, SE10
    Wahib Chehata, Espace HEMERIA
     
    3:30PM
    Christiane Feser, HARTMANN BOOKS, SE29
    Josh Haner, Espace NEW YORK TIMES
    Marc Pataut, FILIGRANES, SE23
    Meaghan Looram, Espace NEW YORK TIMES
    Paul Duke, HARTMANN BOOKS, SE29
     
    4PM
    Alicja Dobrucka, KEHRER, SE7
    Anja Conrad, KEHRER, SE7
    Brad Temkin, RADIUS, SE2
    David Benjamin Sherry, RADIUS, SE2
    Eric Mistler, KERBER, SE5
    Francesca Catastini, KEHRER, SE7
    Joel Sternfeld, Espace STEIDL
    Marguerite Bornhauser, MADÉ, SC9
    Martin Toft, DEWI LEWIS, SE17
    Max Pam, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
    Mazaccio & Drowilal, RVB BOOKS, SE26
    Mitch Epstein, Espace STEIDL
    Philippe Chancel, DELPIRE & PHOTOSYNTHÈSES, SE11
    Tanya Marcuse, RADIUS, SE2
    Timm Rautert, PARROTTA, A30
     
    4:30PM
    Ambroise Tezenas, FILIGRANES, SE23
    Malika Mihoubi & Loic Xavier, ANDRÉ FRÈRE ÉDITIONS, SE1
     
    5PM
    Catherine Balet, DEWI LEWIS, SE17
    David de Beyter, RVB BOOKS, SE26
    Edmund Clark, PARROTTA, A30
    John Gossage, Espace STEIDL
    Karen Knorr, Gentleman, LES FILLES DU CALVAIRE, C20
    Luce Lebart, Inventions 1915-1938, RVB BOOKS, SE26
    Nathaniel Goldberg, DAMIANI, SE15
    Sabine Weiss, LES DOUCHES, C41
    Sophie Calle, EDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE9
    Stefano de Luigi, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
     
    6PM
    Bruce Gilden, Lost and Found, EDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE9
    Cedric De Veigi, ANDRE KERTESZ, marcher dans l'image, ANDRÉ FRÈRE ÉDITIONS, SE1
    Charles Fréger, Cimarron, ACTES SUD, SE13
    Harry Gruyaert, Last Call, TEXTUEL, SE10
    Joan Fontcuberta & Pilar Rosado, Prosopagnosia, RM, SE12
    Laura Henno, Ge Ouryao !, LES FILLES DU CALVAIRE, C20
    Luca Missoni, Moon Atlas, DAMIANI, SE15
    Philippe Herbet, Les Filles de Tourgueniev, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
    Sophie Calle, Que faîtes-vous de vos morts ?, ACTES SUD, SE13
    Thomas Mailaender, Cyanotypes, RVB BOOKS, SE26
    Yann Mingard, Everything is up in the air, thus our vertigo, PARROTTA, A30
     
    7PM
    Claudia Jaguaribe, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
    Terri Weifenbach, EDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE9
     

    FRIDAY NOVEMBER 8


    12PM
    Jean Larive, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
     
    12:30PM
    Akihito Yoshida, Une double absence, ÉDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE9
     
    1PM
    Anders Petersen, Stockholm, MAX STRÖM, SE28
    Janina Wick, KERBER, SE5
    Jules Spinatsch, CHRISTOPHE GUYE, A12
    Marco Rigamonti, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
    Martin Bogren, MAX STRÖM, SE28
     
    1:30PM
    Antoine d’Agata, S.T.A.S.I.S, LES FILLES DU CALVAIRE; C20
     
    2PM
    Anna Clarén, MAX STRÖM, SE28
    Antoine d'Agata, EDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE9
    Beat Schweizer, KEHRER, SE7
    Emmanuelle Bousquet, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
    Florian Schwarz, KERBER, SE5
    Jens Olof Lasthein, MAX STRÖM, SE28
    Jun Ahn, CHRISTOPHE GUYE, A12
    Lee Gap-Chul, DAMIANI, SE15
    Magda Biernat & Ian Webster, KEHRER, SE7
    Nicolai Howalt, MARTIN ASBÆK, C38
    Patrick Zachmann, EDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE9
    Raphaël Dallaporta, EDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE9
    Trine Søndergaard, MARTIN ASBÆK, C38
     
    3PM
    Bastiaan van Aarle, HATJE CANTZ, SE8
    Benita Suchodrev, KEHRER, SE7
    Dominique Teufen, CHRISTOPHE GUYE, A12
    Iain McKell, DEWI LEWIS, SE17
    Juan Brenner, RM, SE12
    Martin Parr, DAMIANI, SE15
    Mitra Tabrizian, KERBER, SE5
    Nicolas Floc'h, MAUBERT, D37
    Philippe Herbet, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
    Shinji Nagabe, LE BEC EN L'AIR, SE14
    Stéphane Duroy & Sophie Bernard, FILIGRANES, SE23
    Toby Binder, KEHRER, SE7
    Todd Hido, TEXTUEL, SE10
    Wahib Chehata, Espace HEMERIA
     
    3:30PM
    Charles-Frédérick Ouellet, FILIGRANES, SE23
    Christophe Goussard, FILIGRANES, SE23
    Joel Meyerowitz, APERTURE, SE6
    Peter Bialobrzeski, HARTMANN BOOKS, SE29
    Sue Barr, HARTMANN BOOKS, SE29
     
    4PM
    Angela Grauerholz, Espace STEIDL
    Anne-Marie Filaire, FILIGRANES, SE23
    Benoit Aquin, DELPIRE & PHOTOSYNTHÈSES, SE11
    Bruce Gilden, DEWI LEWIS, SE17
    Bruno Serralongue, AIR DE PARIS, B21
    Camille Moirenc, ACTES SUD, SE13
    Clément Chéroux, TEXTUEL, SE10
    Denis Dailleux, LE BEC EN L'AIR, SE14
    Erik Östensson, KEHRER, SE7
    Giacomo Brunelli, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
    Maroesjka Lavigne & David Campany, RADIUS, SE2
    Mathilde Helene Pettersen, KEHRER, SE7
    Meghann Riepenhoff, RADIUS, SE2
    Moyra Davey, Espace STEIDL
    Peter Funch, V1, C40
    Phyllis Galembo, RADIUS, SE2
    Rachel Cobb, DAMIANI, SE15
    Sandra Kantanen, HATJE CANTZ, SE8
    Scheltens & Abbenes, CASE, SE27
    Sheley Niro, Espace STEIDL
    Suzy Lake, Espace STEIDL
    Tobias Bärmann, KERBER, SE5
    Yvonne Most, KEHRER, SE7
     
    4:30PM
    Arwed Messmer, HARTMANN BOOKS, SE29
    Catherine Poncin, FILIGRANES, SE23
    Maria Sewcz, HARTMANN BOOKS, SE29
    Martin Parr, CLEMENTINE DE LA FERONNIERE, C39
    Yan Morvan, ANDRÉ FRÈRE ÉDITIONS, SE1
     
    5PM
    Alice Quaresma, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
    Carolle Benitah, 127, A7
    Delphine Blast, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
    Dougie Wallace, DEWI LEWIS, SE17
    Edgar Martins, FILOMENA SOARES, A22
    Edward Burtynsky, Espace STEIDL
    James Hill, KEHRER, SE7
    Joel Meyerowitz, TEXTUEL, SE10
    Katrien de Blauwer, LES FILLES DU CALVAIRE, C20
    Mario del Curto, ACTES SUD, SE13
    Penelope Umbrico, RVB BOOKS, SE26
    Stephan Würth, DAMIANI, SE15
    Stuart Franklin, HATJE CANTZ, SE8
    Tom Spach, KEHRER, SE7
    Valérie Belin & Eric Reinhardt, EDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE9
    Vanessa Winship, LE BEC EN L'AIR, SE14
    Various Artists, APERTURE, SE6
    Yann Gross & Arguiñe Escandón, RM, SE12
     
    5:30PM
    Branko Lenart, Hand:Work,PHOTON, A39
    Brice Krummenacker, ANDRÉ FRÈRE ÉDITIONS, SE1
    Elger Esser, VAN DER GRINTEN, C5
     
    6PM
    Antoine d'Agata, 5UHR30.COM, SE29
    Ben Hassett, DAMIANI, SE15
    Christophe Renard, RVB BOOKS, SE26
    David Jiménez, RM, SE12
    Edgar Martin, What Photography & Incarceration have in Common with an Empty Vase, MÉLANIE RIO, D3
    Elfie Semotan, HATJE CANTZ, SE8
    Harry Gruyaert, TEXTUEL, SE10
    Ludovic Carème, Amazonie et São Paulo, EDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE9
    Miho Kajioka, IBASHO, A35
    Stefano de Luigi, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
    Susan Meiselas & Clara Bouveresse, ACTES SUD, SE13
    Tito Mouraz, DEWI LEWIS, SE17
    Todd Hido, LES FILLES DU CALVAIRE, C20

    6:30PM
    Zanele Muholi, Somnyama Ngonyama, APERTURE, SE6

    7PM
    Dominique Teufen, EDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE9
    Harri Pälviranta, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
    Nuno Andrade, EDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE9
    Paolo Gasparini, RM, SE12
     

    SATURDAY NOVEMBER 9


    12PM
    Emmanuelle Bousquet, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
     
    12:30PM
    Aaron Schuman, MACK, SE4
    Lisa Barnard, MACK, SE4
    Maja Daniels, Elf Dalia, MACK, SE4
     
    1PM
    Anders Petersen, Stockholm, MAX STRÖM, SE28
    Andreas R. Kremer, KERBER, SE5
    Claudia Jaguaribe, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
    Erin O'Toole, MACK, SE4
    Ethan James Green, Young New York, APERTURE, SE6
    Joel Meyerowitz, DAMIANI, SE15
    Lou Stoppard, MACK, SE4
    Roger Ballen, CHRISTOPHE GUYE, A12
     
    1:30PM
    Brad Feuerhelm, MACK, SE4
    Neil Drabble, MACK, SE4
     
    2PM
    Alain Willaume, ÉDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE9
    Alice Quaresma, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
    Anne-Sophie Guillet, CASE, SE27
    Arno Rafael Minkkinen, KEHRER, SE7
    Carrie Gibson, RADIUS, SE2
    David Denil, DEWI LEWIS, SE17
    Géraldine Lay, ACTES SUD, SE13
    Guido Guidi, MACK, SE4
    Hajime Kimura, Snowflake dog man, L’ARTIERE, SE25
    Horacio Salinas, Photographs 19x15, DAMIANI, SE15
    Irene van Nispen-Kress, KERBER, SE5
    Janelle Lynch, RADIUS, SE2
    Katrien De Blauwer, FIFTY ONE, B34
    Kristine Potter, TBW, SE21
    Matthew Porter, The Heights, APERTURE, SE6
    Michael Light, RADIUS, SE2
    Michel Poivert, TEXTUEL, SE10
    Mimi Plumb, TBW, SE21
    Oliver Godow, HATJE CANTZ, SE8
    Olivier Culmann, EDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE9
    Peter Funch, TBW, SE21
    Stéphane Couturier, CHRISTOPHE GUYE, A12
    Tomas van Houtryve, RADIUS, SE2
    Yannig Hedel, THIERRY BIGAIGNON, SP9
     
    2:30PM
    Balder Olrik, Blind Spots, HARTMANN, SE29
    Krauss, Ingar, Huts Hedges Heaps, HARTMANN, SE29
    Philippe Graton, Carnets de la ZAD, FILIGRANES, SE23
    Pierre Wat, Distensions, GUILLAUME, SP6
     
    3PM
    Alexandre de Mortemart, DAMIANI, SE15
    Ann Massal, KEHRER, SE7
    Antoine Herscher, ACTES SUD, SE13
    Camille Moirenc, ACTES SUD, SE13
    Denis Dailleux, LE BEC EN L'AIR, SE14
    Erwin Olaf, APERTURE, SE6
    Ethna O'Regan, KEHRER, SE7
    Felicia Murray, L'ARTIERE, SE25
    Gregory Halpern, MACK, SE4
    Gus Powell, TBW, SE21
    Harry Gruyaert, TEXTUEL, SE10
    Hitoshi Fugo, IBASHO, A35
    Jeff Mermelstein, TBW, SE21
    Manon Lanjouère, FILIGRANES, SE23
    Marianne Csaky, INDA, SP10
    Marina Gadonneix, RVB BOOKS, SE26
    Maroesjka Lavigne, ROBERT MANN, D14
    Matilda Holloway, FILIGRANES, SE23
    Matthieu Gafsou, FILIGRANES, SE23
    Max Pam, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
    Michael Magers, HATJE CANTZ, SE8
    Michel Frizot, DELPIRE & PHOTOSYNTHÈSES, SE11
    Paul Hart, DEWI LEWIS, SE17
    Philippe De Gobert, ALINE VIDAL, D15
    Sebastiâo Salgado, Gold, Espace TASCHEN
    Takashi Homma, CASE, SE27
    Tim Mitchell, KERBER, SE5
    Vladimir Antaki, KEHRER, SE7
    Yan Morvan, SIT DOWN, D38
     
    3:30PM
    FLORE, 127, A7
    Guillaume Bonnel & Danièle Méaux, FILIGRANES, SE23
    Marie L Borgia, ANDRÉ FRÈRE ÉDITIONS, SE1
    Michele Borzoni, L'ARTIERE, SE25
     
    4PM
    Aapo Huhta, KEHRER, SE7
    Aitor Ortiz, SPRINGER, D9
    Anastasia Samoylova, Espace STEIDL
    Anni Leppäla, KEHRER, SE7
    Ayla Hibri, KAPH, SE20
    Bernard Descamps, FILIGRANES, SE23
    Chad Moore, GALERIE DU JOUR AGNES B., B9
    Clément Lambelet, RVB BOOKS, SE26
    Dale Grant, KERBER, SE5
    Eamonn Doyle, TEXTUEL, SE10
    Guillaume Simoneau, MACK, SE4
    Jean Larive, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
    Jean-Michel Othoniel, ACTES SUD, SE13
    Jerome Ming, MACK, SE4
    Jim Goldberg, Raised by Wolves (Bootleg), TBW, SE21
    Joel Sternfeld, XIPPAS, SP3
    José Guerrero, RM, SE12
    Julien Magre, LE REVERBERE, D4
    Jun Ahn, CASE, SE27
    Kajsa Gullberg, DEWI LEWIS, SE17
    Lorenzo Castore, L'ARTIERE, SE25
    Mark Steinmetz, YANCEY RICHARDSON, B30
    Martin d'Orgeval, Espace STEIDL
    Massimo Vitalli, Espace STEIDL
    Miguel Rio Branco, Espace TASCHEN
    Nadav Kander, Espace STEIDL
    Niina Vatanen, KEHRER, SE7
    Philippe Chancel, Datazone, MÉLANIE RIO, D3
    Roberto Huarcaya, Amazogramas, ROLF ART, B29
    Serge Clément, Archipel, LE REVERBERE, D4
    Sohei Nishino, Water Line. A Story of the Po River, DAMIANI, SE15
    Takashi Homma, Trails, MACK, SE4
    Vincent Desailly, The Trap, HATJE CANTZ, SE8
    William Klein, Celebration, AKIO NAGASAWA, SE19
    Yohanne Lamoulère, Faux Bourgs, LE BEC EN L'AIR, SE14
    Paul Cupido, KAHMANN, D05 
    Bastiaan Woudt,KAHMANN, D05
     
    4:30PM
    Colette Pourroy, ROUGE ETAIT SA COULEUR, ANDRÉ FRÈRE ÉDITIONS, SE1
    Guillaume Geneste, FILIGRANES, SE23
    Martin Bogren, L'ARTIERE, SE25
     
    5PM
    Adam Pape, MACK, SE4
    Alex & Rebecca Norris Webb, APERTURE, SE6
    Béatrice Helg, PHOTO & CONTEMPORARY, C6
    Brigitte Niedermair, DAMIANI, SE15
    Carolle Bénitah, L'ARTIERE, SE25
    Christine Fenzl, HATJE CANTZ, SE8
    Emeric Lhuisset, Espace BMW
    François Halard, ACTES SUD, SE13
    Janire Nájera, RM, SE12
    John Lehr, MACK, SE4
    Noémie Goudal, RVB BOOKS, SE26
    Pierre et Gilles, EDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE9
    Poulomi Basu, DEWI LEWIS, SE17
    Romain Laurendeau, LE BEC EN L'AIR, SE14
    Stefano de Luigi, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
     
    5:30PM
    Hitoshi Fugo, L'ARTIERE, SE25
    Nicola Lo Calzo, ANDRÉ FRÈRE ÉDITIONS, SE1
    Richard Mosse, The Castle, MACK, SE4
    Teddy Seguin, FILIGRANES, SE23
     
    6PM
    Delphine Blast, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
    Eamonn Doyle, RM, SE12
    James Barnor, CLEMENTINE DE LA FERONNIERE, C39
    Larry Fink, L'ARTIERE, SE25
    Laure Vasconi, FILIGRANES, SE23
    Pierre-Elie de Pibrac & Zoé Valdés, EDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE9
    Richard Kalvar, ACTES SUD, SE13
     
    6:30PM
    Klavdij Sluban & Christine Delory-Momberger, ANDRÉ FRÈRE ÉDITIONS, SE1
     
    7PM
    Pepe Lopez, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
    Pieter Hugo, RM, SE12
    Sabine Weiss, EDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE9
     

    SUNDAY NOVEMBER 10


    12PM
    Claudia Jaguaribe, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
     
    12:30PM
    Chihei, Chihei 12, CASE, SE27
     
    1PM
    Delphine Blast, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
     
    1:30PM
    Shunji Dodo, CASE, SE27
     
    2PM
    Emmanuelle Bousquet, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
    Jane Evelyn Atwood, ÉDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE9
    Jean Gaumy, ÉDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE9
     
    2:30PM
    Eiji Ohashi, CASE, SE27
     
    3PM
    Alice Quaresma, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
    Eamonn Doyle, TEXTUEL, SE10
    François Bouton, LE BEC EN L'AIR, SE14
    Luce Lebart, Inventions 1915-1938, RVB BOOKS, SE26
    Stéphane Lavoué, Les Loges du Français, FISEYE, SP1
    Stéphane Thidet, Tombeau, ALINE VIDAL, D15

    3:30PM
    Tsutomu Yamagata, Thirtenn Orphans, CASE, SE27
     
    4PM
    Chris Rhodes, RVB BOOKS, SE26
    Jean Larive, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18
     
    4:30PM
    Nicolas Comment, FILIGRANES, SE23
     
    5PM
    Rodrigo Gomez Rovira, EDITIONS XAVIER BARRAL, SE9
     
    6PM
    Max Pam, ÉDITIONS BESSARD, SE18